Anna Karenina
Anna Karenina is widely acknowledged as the greatest novel in any language.
Anna Karenina
Numéro d'article: 210838944

Anna Karenina

Numéro d'article: 210838944

€ 63

Détails du prix

Hors frais de livraison et de douane ( Les frais de livraison et de douane seront calculés lors du paiement )

*Tous les articles seront importés depuis TR

En stock
tr Importé depuis la boutique Turkey

QTY:

Commandez maintenant et recevez votre commande aux alentours du Mardi, Octobre 13
Nos meilleurs partenaires logistiques
  • fedex
  • dhl
Anna Karenina is widely acknowledged as the greatest novel in any language.
fast shipping

Livraison
rapide

free return

Retour
gratuit*

Emballage sécurisé

Emballage sécurisé

Produits 100 % originaux

Produits 100 % originaux

pci-dss

Conformité PCI DSS

iso certified

Certifié ISO 27001


paypal payment
visa payment
mastercard payment
Note: Step Down Voltage Transformer required for using electronics products of Turquie store (230 V). Recommended power converters Acheter maintenant.

Ce qui se démarque

Premium Binding
The hardcover format provides durability and a luxurious feel, making it an ideal addition to any bookshelf or collector's library.
Timeless Classic
Leo Tolstoy's 'Anna Karenina' remains a literary masterpiece, offering deep insights into human relationships and society that resonate with readers across generations.
Gift Quality
This edition is perfect for gifting due to its elegant presentation, appealing to literature lovers and students alike, ensuring thoughtful present or keepsake.

Détails du produit

Shop Anna Karenina online at a best price in French Guiana. 1857150589
Yayu0131ncu0131Everyman
Yayu0131nlanma Tarihi23 Nisan 1992
Basku01311.
Dilu0130ngilizce
Basku0131 Uzunluu011fu964 sayfa
ISBN-109781857150582
ISBN-13978-1857150582
Boyutlar13.5 x 4.5 x 21.1 cm

À qui est-ce destiné ?

Suitable For
  • Literature Lovers

    Ideal for individuals who appreciate classic literature and seek a beautifully bound edition of a timeless novel.

  • Gift Seekers

    Perfect for those looking to gift a unique and elegant book to friends or family members who enjoy reading.

  • Collectors

    Great for book collectors aiming to enhance their collection with a rare, hardbound version of a literary classic.

Not Suitable For
  • Casual Readers

    Not suitable for those who only read occasionally and prefer lighter or more modern literature.

DESCRIPTION DU PRODUIT

Anna Karenina

Vous avez une question ? Chattez avec nous

Questions et réponses des clients

  • question: What is the main theme of Anna Karenina?

    répondre: The main theme revolves around the conflict between personal happiness and societal expectations.
  • question: Is Anna Karenina suitable for modern readers?

    répondre: Yes, its themes of love, betrayal, and societal pressure remain relevant today.
  • question: Why should I read Anna Karenina?

    répondre: It's considered one of the greatest novels, offering deep insights into human emotions and relationships.

İngilizce Baskı Leo Tolstoy , John Bayley (Giriş) Editorial Review

Anna Karenina is a classic novel published by Everyman on April 23, 1992, featuring 964 pages of rich storytelling in English. This timeless tale explores the complexities of love and human relationships, making it resonate with readers. The book's dimensions are 13.5 x 4.5 x 21.1 cm, making it a perfect fit for your book collection. Readers appreciate the novel's deep character development and emotional depth, which contribute to its enduring popularity. Whether you’re revisiting this literary masterpiece or reading it for the first time, Anna Karenina promises a powerful narrative that captivates the reader throughout.

Avis et évaluations clients

1 évaluations des clients
  • 5 étoile
    100%
  • 4 étoile
    0%
  • 3 étoile
    0%
  • 2 étoile
    0%
  • 1 étoile
    0%

Donnez votre avis sur ce produit

Partagez votre avis avec d'autres clients

Avantages

  • Classic narrative with profound themes
  • Engaging character development
  • Beautifully published edition
  • Perfect dimensions for easy reading
  • Rich historical context

Les inconvénients

  • Some may find the length daunting

CONFIANCE EN LA PLATEFORME & PROTECTION DE L'ACHETEUR

trustpilot logo
4.2/5 9477 commentaires
Lire les avis
JK
Jasmin
Acheteur vérifié

“Great products and very good service: very easy and very fast international delivery.”

9 September 2026 · via Trustpilot
AG
Anke
Acheteur vérifié

“Wonderful online shopping experience, smooth transaction from the start. Payment method works conveniently and delivery is unexpectedly fast and reliable. You go the extra mile for service. What makes this even more amazing, you deliver to Namibia. I will remain a happy Ubuy customer and will increase my purchases for sure! Thank you!”

10 September 2026 · via Trustpilot
H
Hazel
Acheteur vérifié

“Very easy to find the products what you need, and so fast delivery, that’s why I highly recommended to others costumers to used ubuy.”

10 September 2026 · via Trustpilot
O
Opaleye
Acheteur vérifié

“I received exactly what I ordered I was skeptical about your site because that was my first time to order. But the order came timely and neatly packaged. I was not disappointed. Thank you.”

11 September 2026 · via Trustpilot
AC
Adele
Acheteur vérifié

“Easy to find and order what you want on the website. Delivery is quick to the UK”

8 September 2026 · via Trustpilot
Paiement sécurisé Global Delivery Retours faciles Genuine Products

Historique des prix du produit

Informations importantes

  • Limitations : Pour les produits expédiés à l'international, veuillez noter que toute garantie du fabricant peut ne pas être valide ; les options de service du fabricant peuvent ne pas être disponibles ; les manuels, instructions et avertissements de sécurité des produits peuvent ne pas être dans les langues du pays de destination ; les produits (et les matériaux qui les accompagnent) peuvent ne pas être conçus conformément aux normes, spécifications et exigences d'étiquetage du pays de destination ; et les produits peuvent ne pas être conformes à la tension et aux autres normes électriques du pays de destination (nécessitant l'utilisation d'un adaptateur ou d'un convertisseur le cas échéant). Il incombe au destinataire de s'assurer que le produit peut être importé légalement dans le pays de destination. En cas de commande auprès d'Ubuy ou de ses filiales, le destinataire est l'importateur officiel et doit se conformer à toutes les lois et réglementations du pays de destination.
  • Tous les produits listés sur Ubuy ne sont pas à vendre, Ubuy étant un moteur de recherche mondial. Les produits sont soumis aux réglementations en matière d'exportation et de commerce.